Privacy Policy

Lifestyle and Beyond 

ABN 18 991 099 021 
 
This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.lifestyleandbeyond.com (Site) or directly from you. 
 
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.   
 
You are providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.
 
Type of personal information collected
Personal Information:  When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.
 
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
 
Collection and use of personal information
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.  We may use the personal information we collect from you for purposes including to:

  • Personalise your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • Quickly process your transactions.
  • Send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • Follow up after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

  
Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
 
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.
 
Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
 
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.
 
Use of cookies
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes.
  
Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.
 
Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Transaction protection
We do not store any credit card numbers or credit card details on our website.
All payments are processed by PayPal.  PayPal is the industry leader in online security.  Refer to PayPal’s website for more information.
 
Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.
 
Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.
 
Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.
 
For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Lifestyle and Beyond
ABN:  18 991 099 021
18 Greater Circuit,
Bass Hill NSW 2197
Phone:  +61 420 903 931
Email:  info@lifestyleandbeyond.com

 

View Mobile / Standard

     visa    mastercard    paypal     

Copyright 2017  lifestyleandbeyond.com  |  ABN ​18 991 099 021  |  Bass Hill, NSW 2197, Australia